Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 26 February 1986 , Adelaide, South Australia, Australia
Birth Name : Teresa Edwina Palmer
Nickname : Tez, Tezza
Height : 1.67 m
Sign : Pisces
Hair : Blonde

Read More

Adelaide born actress and model Teresa Palmer has gathered some impressive film credits. Born in 1986, Teresa completed high school at Mercedes College in 2003, where she was a popular student who was well-known for he .... Read More

Teresa Palmer Trivia

  • Was about thirteen when she had her first kiss.
  • Described her character in in The Grudge 2 (2006) as the "bitchy" school girl.
  • Used to work at Cotton On retail store.
  • Her role in The Grudge 2 (2006) was originally written for Vanessa Lengies, who turned it down to work on another movie.
  • Met former boyfriend Russell Brand on the set of Bedtime Stories (2008).
  • Was originally cast in Jumper (2008) but the director and producers later decided they wanted to cast a famous actress in the part and the role was given to Rachel Bilson.
New Book!!

Teresa Palmer Biography!