Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 26 February 1986 , Adelaide, South Australia, Australia
Birth Name : Teresa Edwina Palmer
Nickname : Tez, Tezza
Height : 1.67 m
Sign : Pisces
Hair : Blonde

Read More

Adelaide born actress and model Teresa Palmer has gathered some impressive film credits. Born in 1986, Teresa completed high school at Mercedes College in 2003, where she was a popular student who was well-known for he .... Read More

Teresa Palmer Quotes

"I want to open up an animal shelter--a no-kill shelter, because we don't have many in Australia."
"Automatically,when you see a blonde person, you think light and bubbly, and it's just this sort of way about a lot of blondes."
"I’m a little bit of a rocker, and I do like getting dressed up and girly sometimes."
"This is going to sound really weird but I actually didn't know who Daniel was because I hadn't seen the Harry Potter films."
"My life has mainly changed because I live in Los Angeles now and I’m away from my family and my friends in Australia."
I had never been to Los Angeles before. I was that little girl that always wanted to come to LA and go to Disneyland."
"My work is bliss too, but it makes me smile to think of home."
"The perfect day for me involves being near the beach in Adelaide with my friends and family."
"I find that writing my journal always helps me feel much better. It’s very therapeutic."
"Whenever I get unhappy it’s usually because I’m lonely or because of something trivial."
"I’m ambitious because I want to create good things and I want to be part of important and inspiring movies."
“I’ve discovered exercise since living in Los Angeles."
“I was a big fan of Audrey Hepburn when I was growing up, but I never thought of acting as a serious career option."
“I’m really passionate about all facets of filmmaking. I love the idea of sitting down and writing a script.” (on filmmaking)
“I’m very much into animal welfare. I’ve been doing some volunteer work with one of the animal places around here."
“Daniel (Radcliffe) is such a delight to work with. He is so brilliant and talented."
“I had no brothers or sisters so I had to create my own world to occupy myself.”
“I think that sexiness comes from within. The way you are. Your confidence."
“I’m naturally quite a bubbly, happy person and I’m not a seductress.”
"You never know when the next up-and-comers will be in the spotlight so people forget you. There's no guarantees."
New Book!!

Teresa Palmer Biography!