Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 26 February 1986 , Adelaide, South Australia, Australia
Birth Name : Teresa Edwina Palmer
Nickname : Tez, Tezza
Height : 1.67 m
Sign : Pisces
Hair : Blonde

Read More

Adelaide born actress and model Teresa Palmer has gathered some impressive film credits. Born in 1986, Teresa completed high school at Mercedes College in 2003, where she was a popular student who was well-known for he .... Read More

Teresa Palmer Quotes

"I have to not take myself too seriously and I have to realise that if it is meant to be, it will be."
"This year, my New Year's resolutions and goals, I had eight pages worth of stuff."
"I also want to start my own website dealing with parenting and healthy living."
"I would love to have children before I’m 30, at least to start having children before I’m 30."
"I didn’t want them to treat me as though I was a fragile actress who couldn’t do her own stunts."
"I’ve been feeling great ever since I cut out all the bad stuff in my diet."
"I love eating healthy food. I haven’t always liked eating healthy though, only for the last few years."
"It was wonderful. It was very empowering to play such a strong character."
"I try to get back to Australia as much as possible. It’s not really a commute that makes sense for me."
"I met Spielberg for the first time at the premiere. He was calling me Number Six."
"I learned martial arts, I worked with Peng Zhang, an amazing fight coordinator who specializes in martial arts."
"I just think Angelina is so phenomenal, there is something very mysterious about her too, so she is a great role model for me."
"It was so foreign to me, I'd never done anything like that before, especially not for a film role."
"I was black and blue from all of the stunts, but it was well worth it."
"I asked the stunt team to treat me as if I was a stunt woman, not as though I was an actress who needed a stunt double."
"I really enjoyed the experience though, I love pushing myself physically as well as mentally."
"If they ever made a movie about Lauren Bacall, I'd love to do that."
"What's appealing to me is someone who loves who they are and if they are dorky and into physics or maths, so be it."
"I feel like the certain 'nerds' that I've met, I've always really loved them. They're endearing."
"I loved Ghostbusters. I loved that I was picked to be a part of that reference. It’s not typical."
New Book!!

Teresa Palmer Biography!