Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 26 February 1986 , Adelaide, South Australia, Australia
Birth Name : Teresa Edwina Palmer
Nickname : Tez, Tezza
Height : 1.67 m
Sign : Pisces
Hair : Blonde

Read More

Adelaide born actress and model Teresa Palmer has gathered some impressive film credits. Born in 1986, Teresa completed high school at Mercedes College in 2003, where she was a popular student who was well-known for he .... Read More

Cut Bank

  • Projects Name: Cut Bank (2014)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: September 5, 2014
  • Character: Cassandra
  • Rating: 7.4
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Thriller
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime:
  • Tagline:

Cut Bank Dwayne McLaren has been looking for a way out of his small town upbringing of CUT BANK, MT since he graduated high school several years earlier. When he finds himself in the wrong place at the right time, he jumps at a chance to pursue a better life in a bigger city with his girlfriend Cassandra. But luck doesn't exist in Cut Bank, and this perceived good fortune is quickly followed by a flood of bad karma. Written by anonymous

New Book!!

Teresa Palmer Biography!