Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 26 February 1986 , Adelaide, South Australia, Australia
Birth Name : Teresa Edwina Palmer
Nickname : Tez, Tezza
Height : 1.67 m
Sign : Pisces
Hair : Blonde

Read More

Adelaide born actress and model Teresa Palmer has gathered some impressive film credits. Born in 1986, Teresa completed high school at Mercedes College in 2003, where she was a popular student who was well-known for he .... Read More

Parts Per Billion

  • Projects Name: Parts Per Billion (2014)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: May 20, 2014
  • Character: Anna
  • Rating: 4.1
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Sci-Fi
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime:
  • Tagline: Will Love Survive?

Parts Per Billion The interwoven stories of three couples which are forced to make life altering decisions in the face of a disastrous war. Inspired and sometimes blinded by their ×love, Len, Mia, Andy, Esther, Anna and Erik are as flawed and beautiful as any of the billions who are facing this human-made biological disaster. Written by Anonymous

New Book!!

Teresa Palmer Biography!