Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 26 February 1986 , Adelaide, South Australia, Australia
Birth Name : Teresa Edwina Palmer
Nickname : Tez, Tezza
Height : 1.67 m
Sign : Pisces
Hair : Blonde

Read More

Adelaide born actress and model Teresa Palmer has gathered some impressive film credits. Born in 1986, Teresa completed high school at Mercedes College in 2003, where she was a popular student who was well-known for he .... Read More

Love and Honor

  • Projects Name: Love and Honor (2013)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: March 22, 2013
  • Character: Candace
  • Rating: 5.7
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Drama | Romance | War
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 100 minutes
  • Tagline:

Love and Honor When a young soldier in Vietnam gets dumped by his hometown girl, he and his best friend decide to go AWOL and return to the States to win her back.

New Book!!

Teresa Palmer Biography!