Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 26 February 1986 , Adelaide, South Australia, Australia
Birth Name : Teresa Edwina Palmer
Nickname : Tez, Tezza
Height : 1.67 m
Sign : Pisces
Hair : Blonde

Read More

Adelaide born actress and model Teresa Palmer has gathered some impressive film credits. Born in 1986, Teresa completed high school at Mercedes College in 2003, where she was a popular student who was well-known for he .... Read More

AWOL

  • Projects Name: AWOL (2012)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 2012
  • Character: Candace
  • Rating:
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Action/Drama/War
  • Status: Post-production
  • Runtime:
  • Tagline:

AWOL Set during the Vietnam war, the story revolves around a soldier (Austin Stowell) who goes AWOL with his best friend (Liam Hemsworth) after his girlfriend (Aimee Teegarden) leaves him. Source: http://awol-movie-trailer.blogspot.com/

New Book!!

Teresa Palmer Biography!