Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 26 February 1986 , Adelaide, South Australia, Australia
Birth Name : Teresa Edwina Palmer
Nickname : Tez, Tezza
Height : 1.67 m
Sign : Pisces
Hair : Blonde

Read More

Adelaide born actress and model Teresa Palmer has gathered some impressive film credits. Born in 1986, Teresa completed high school at Mercedes College in 2003, where she was a popular student who was well-known for he .... Read More

Wish You Were Here

  • Projects Name: Wish You Were Here (2011)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date:
  • Character:
  • Rating:
  • Language: English
  • Country: Australia
  • Genre: Drama/Mystery
  • Status: Post-production
  • Runtime:
  • Tagline:

Wish You Were Here Four friends lose themselves in a carefree South-East Asian holiday. Only three come back. Dave and Alice return home to their young family desperate for answers about Jeremy's mysterious disappearance. When Alice's sister Steph returns not long after, a nasty secret is revealed about the night her boyfriend went missing. But it is only the first of many. Who amongst them knows what happened on that fateful night when they were dancing under a full moon in Cambodia? Written by Production

New Book!!

Teresa Palmer Biography!