Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 26 February 1986 , Adelaide, South Australia, Australia
Birth Name : Teresa Edwina Palmer
Nickname : Tez, Tezza
Height : 1.67 m
Sign : Pisces
Hair : Blonde

Read More

Adelaide born actress and model Teresa Palmer has gathered some impressive film credits. Born in 1986, Teresa completed high school at Mercedes College in 2003, where she was a popular student who was well-known for he .... Read More

I Am Number Four

  • Projects Name: I Am Number Four (2011)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 2011
  • Character: Number 6
  • Rating: 6.5
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Action / Sci-Fi / Thriller
  • Status:
  • Runtime: 109 minutes
  • Tagline:

I Am Number Four Extraordinary teen John Smith (Pettyfer) is a fugitive on the run from ruthless enemies sent to destroy him. Changing his identity, moving from town to town with his guardian Henri (Olyphant), John is always the new kid with no ties to his past. In the small Ohio town he now calls home, John encounters unexpected, life-changing events-his first love (Agron), powerful new abilities and a connection to the others who share his incredible destiny. Written by Walt Disney Pictures

New Book!!

Teresa Palmer Biography!