Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 26 February 1986 , Adelaide, South Australia, Australia
Birth Name : Teresa Edwina Palmer
Nickname : Tez, Tezza
Height : 1.67 m
Sign : Pisces
Hair : Blonde

Read More

Adelaide born actress and model Teresa Palmer has gathered some impressive film credits. Born in 1986, Teresa completed high school at Mercedes College in 2003, where she was a popular student who was well-known for he .... Read More

The Sorcerer's Apprentice

  • Projects Name: The Sorcerer's Apprentice (2010)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 2010
  • Character: Becky
  • Rating: 6.2
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Action/Adventure/Comedy
  • Status:
  • Runtime: 109 minutes
  • Tagline: It's The Coolest Job Ever.

The Sorcerer's Apprentice Balthazar Blake (Nicolas Cage) is a master sorcerer in modern-day Manhattan trying to defend the city from his arch-nemesis, Maxim Horvath (Alfred Molina). Balthazar can't do it alone, so he recruits Dave Stutler (Jay Baruchel), a seemingly average guy who demonstrates hidden potential, as his reluctant protégé. The sorcerer gives his unwilling accomplice a crash course in the art and science of magic, and together, these unlikely partners work to stop the forces of darkness. It'll take all the courage Dave can muster to survive his training, save the city and get the girl as he becomes The Sorcerer's Apprentice. Written by Walt Disney Pictures

New Book!!

Teresa Palmer Biography!