Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 26 February 1986 , Adelaide, South Australia, Australia
Birth Name : Teresa Edwina Palmer
Nickname : Tez, Tezza
Height : 1.67 m
Sign : Pisces
Hair : Blonde

Read More

Adelaide born actress and model Teresa Palmer has gathered some impressive film credits. Born in 1986, Teresa completed high school at Mercedes College in 2003, where she was a popular student who was well-known for he .... Read More

Bedtime Stories

  • Projects Name: Bedtime Stories (2008)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 2008
  • Character: Violet Nottingham
  • Rating: 6.2
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Comedy / Family / Fantasy
  • Status:
  • Runtime: 99 minutes
  • Tagline: Whatever they dream up... he has to survive.

Bedtime Stories A family comedy about a hotel handyman whose life changes when the lavish bedtime stories he tells his niece and nephew start to magically come true.

New Book!!

Teresa Palmer Biography!