Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 26 February 1986 , Adelaide, South Australia, Australia
Birth Name : Teresa Edwina Palmer
Nickname : Tez, Tezza
Height : 1.67 m
Sign : Pisces
Hair : Blonde

Read More

Adelaide born actress and model Teresa Palmer has gathered some impressive film credits. Born in 1986, Teresa completed high school at Mercedes College in 2003, where she was a popular student who was well-known for he .... Read More

December Boys

  • Projects Name: December Boys (2007)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 2007
  • Character: Lucy
  • Rating: 6.7
  • Language: English
  • Country: Australia
  • Genre: Drama / Romance
  • Status:
  • Runtime: 105 minutes
  • Tagline: After that summer nothing would ever be the same again.

December Boys The film is based on Michael Noonan\'s novel and focuses on four orphans who leave their orphanage for a holiday by the sea. A rumor about two of the seaside residents possibly adopting one of the orphans causes tension to rise among the orphans. . Written by TheZReview.com

New Book!!

Teresa Palmer Biography!