Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 26 February 1986 , Adelaide, South Australia, Australia
Birth Name : Teresa Edwina Palmer
Nickname : Tez, Tezza
Height : 1.67 m
Sign : Pisces
Hair : Blonde

Read More

Adelaide born actress and model Teresa Palmer has gathered some impressive film credits. Born in 1986, Teresa completed high school at Mercedes College in 2003, where she was a popular student who was well-known for he .... Read More

The Grudge 2

  • Projects Name: The Grudge 2 (2006)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 2006
  • Character: Vanessa
  • Rating: 4.6
  • Language: English / Japanese
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Drama / Horror / Mystery / Thriller
  • Status:
  • Runtime: 102 minutes
  • Tagline: What Was Once Trapped, Will Now Be Unleashed

The Grudge 2 In Pasadena, Mrs. Davis sends her daughter Aubrey Davis to Tokyo to bring her sister Karen Davis, who is interned in a hospital after surviving a fire, back to the USA. After their meeting, Karen dies and Aubrey decides to investigate what happened to her and gets herself trapped in the same situation, being chased by the ghost of the house. Meanwhile in Tokyo, the three high school mates Allison, Vanessa and Miyuki visit the famous haunted house and are also chased by the ghost. In Chicago, Trish moves to the apartment of her boyfriend Bill, who lives with his children, the teenager Lacey and boy Jake. On the next door, weird things happen with their neighbor. Written by Claudio Carvalho, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

New Book!!

Teresa Palmer Biography!