Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 26 February 1986 , Adelaide, South Australia, Australia
Birth Name : Teresa Edwina Palmer
Nickname : Tez, Tezza
Height : 1.67 m
Sign : Pisces
Hair : Blonde

Read More

Adelaide born actress and model Teresa Palmer has gathered some impressive film credits. Born in 1986, Teresa completed high school at Mercedes College in 2003, where she was a popular student who was well-known for he .... Read More

2:37

  • Projects Name: 2:37 (2006)
  • Also Known As : 2:37 (Australia)
    All in a Day (Australia)
    Two Thirty 7 (Australia)
  • Release Date: 2006
  • Character:
  • Rating: 6.9
  • Language: English
  • Country: Australia
  • Genre: Drama
  • Status:
  • Runtime: 99 minutes
  • Tagline: It's only a matter of time.

2:37 A contemporary, ensemble drama telling the complex tale of six high school students whose lives are interwoven with situations that so many of today\'s youth are faced with. The story takes place during a normal school day. At precisely 2:37 a tragedy will occur, affecting the lives of a group of students and their teachers. As the story unfolds, the individual stories of the six teenagers are revealed, each with its own explosive significance. An unwanted pregnancy unravels a terrible, dark secret; all is not as it appears for the seemingly confident school football hero; an outcast must deal with everyday taunts from his peers; a beautiful young girl battles an eating disorder; a stellar student constantly struggles to win his parents\' approval; while another uses drugs to escape from his own demons. Written by Anonymous

New Book!!

Teresa Palmer Biography!