Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 26 February 1986 , Adelaide, South Australia, Australia
Birth Name : Teresa Edwina Palmer
Nickname : Tez, Tezza
Height : 1.67 m
Sign : Pisces
Hair : Blonde

Read More

Adelaide born actress and model Teresa Palmer has gathered some impressive film credits. Born in 1986, Teresa completed high school at Mercedes College in 2003, where she was a popular student who was well-known for he .... Read More

Wolf Creek

  • Projects Name: Wolf Creek (2005)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 2005
  • Character:
  • Rating: 6.3
  • Language: English / Swedish
  • Country: Australia
  • Genre: Horror / Thriller
  • Status:
  • Runtime: 99 minutes
  • Tagline: Based on true events

Wolf Creek Just when you thought it was safe to go hiking in the bushes again...along comes Mick Taylor. Kristy, Ben and Liz are three pals in their twenties who set out to hike through the scenic Wolf Creek National Park in the Australian Outback. The trouble begins when they get back only to find that their car won't start. The trio think they have a way out when they run into a local bushman named Mick Taylor. Wait until you get a load of what Mick has in store for them. Their troubles have just begun. Written by Les MacDonald at allstarzz69@hotmail.com

New Book!!

Teresa Palmer Biography!