Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 26 February 1986 , Adelaide, South Australia, Australia
Birth Name : Teresa Edwina Palmer
Nickname : Tez, Tezza
Height : 1.67 m
Sign : Pisces
Hair : Blonde

Read More

Adelaide born actress and model Teresa Palmer has gathered some impressive film credits. Born in 1986, Teresa completed high school at Mercedes College in 2003, where she was a popular student who was well-known for he .... Read More

Australia Unites: The Victorian Bushfire Appeal

  • Projects Name: Australia Unites: The Victorian Bushfire Appeal (2009)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 2009
  • Character:
  • Rating: 8.1
  • Language: English /
  • Country: Australia /
  • Genre: Music / News / Talk-Show /
  • Status:
  • Runtime: 242 minutes
  • Tagline:

Australia Unites: The Victorian Bushfire Appeal Hosted by Eddie McGuire, Australia Unites: The Victorian Bushfire Appeal is a live telethon, where entertainers, athletes and personalities gather to help raise funds for the victims of Victoria\'s bushfire disaster in February 2009. Written by Anonymous

New Book!!

Teresa Palmer Biography!