Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 26 February 1986 , Adelaide, South Australia, Australia
Birth Name : Teresa Edwina Palmer
Nickname : Tez, Tezza
Height : 1.67 m
Sign : Pisces
Hair : Blonde

Read More

Adelaide born actress and model Teresa Palmer has gathered some impressive film credits. Born in 1986, Teresa completed high school at Mercedes College in 2003, where she was a popular student who was well-known for he .... Read More

Teresa Palmer Projects

Actress

1 Young Americans  (2010)   ........Tori Frederking

2 Restraint  (2008)   ........Dale

3 2:37  (2006)   ........

4 Wolf Creek  (2005)   ........

5 December Boys  (2007)   ........Lucy

6 The Grudge 2  (2006)   ........Vanessa

7 I Am Number Four  (2011)   ........Number 6

8 Take Me Home Tonight  (2011)   ........Tori Frederking

9 The Sorcerer's Apprentice  (2010)   ........Becky

10 Bedtime Stories  (2008)   ........Violet Nottingham

11 Bear  (2011)   ........Emelie

12 AWOL  (2012)   ........Candace

13 Warm Bodies  (2013)   ........Julie

14 Parts Per Billion  (2014)   ........Anna

15 Cut Bank  (2014)   ........Cassandra

16 Kill Me Three Times  (2014)   ........Lucy Webb

Self

1 "The Movie Loft"  (2001)   ........

2 "The Movie Loft" Episode dated 12 May 2009  (2009)   ........

3 "The Movie Loft" Episode dated 28 March 2009  (2009)   ........

4 "The Movie Loft" Episode dated 28 February 2009  (2009)   ........

5 Australia Unites: The Victorian Bushfire Appeal  (2009)   ........

6 "Up Close with Carrie Keagan"  (2007)   ........

7 "Up Close with Carrie Keagan" Episode dated 27 September 2007  (2007)   ........

8 Wish You Were Here  (2011)   ........

9 Love and Honor  (2013)   ........Candace

New Book!!

Teresa Palmer Biography!