Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 26 February 1986 , Adelaide, South Australia, Australia
Birth Name : Teresa Edwina Palmer
Nickname : Tez, Tezza
Height : 1.67 m
Sign : Pisces
Hair : Blonde

Read More

Adelaide born actress and model Teresa Palmer has gathered some impressive film credits. Born in 1986, Teresa completed high school at Mercedes College in 2003, where she was a popular student who was well-known for he .... Read More

Teresa Palmer Introduced Beau to Parents

January 16, 2011

Young and rising Aussie star Teresa Palmer took a break from Hollywood and went home to Australia for the Christmas season. But she didn't go there alone – she brought along with her in Adelaide her boyfriend, Scott Speedman, and introduced him to her parents.

The 25 year-old starlet tagged along her 36 year-old Canadian beau in her hometown where he had the chance to meet and greet Teresa's divorced parents.

Palmer and Speedman have been dating for almost a year now and rumors had it saying that the two are planning to wed in July.

Though there are confirmations of future wedding bells yet, the sure thing is that Teresa Palmer will be busy this 2012. The actress has three film under her belt this year - “Warm Bodies”, “Wish You Were Here”, and “AWOL”.

Share it
Add to: Digg Add to: Del.icoi.us Add to: Reddit Add to: Simpy Add to: StumbleUpon Add to: Mr. Wong Add to: Webnews Add to: Icio Add to: Oneview Add to: Yigg Add to: Linkarena Add to: Slashdot Add to: Netscape Add to: Furl Add to: Yahoo Add to: Blogmarks Add to: Diigo Add to: Technorati Add to: Newsvine Add to: Blinkbits Add to: Ma.Gnolia Add to: Smarking Add to: Netvouz Add to: Folkd Add to: Spurl Add to: Google Add to: Blinklist

Comments

Please login to comment

New Book!!

Teresa Palmer Biography!