Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 26 February 1986 , Adelaide, South Australia, Australia
Birth Name : Teresa Edwina Palmer
Nickname : Tez, Tezza
Height : 1.67 m
Sign : Pisces
Hair : Blonde

Read More

Adelaide born actress and model Teresa Palmer has gathered some impressive film credits. Born in 1986, Teresa completed high school at Mercedes College in 2003, where she was a popular student who was well-known for he .... Read More

Teresa Palmer goes AWOL in new film

Teresa Palmer is just lucky to be living in Hollywood. The actress, who rose to fame in films “The Sorcerer's Apprentice” and “I am Number Four”, is set to join in the cast of the action drama film “AWOL”.

 

The film, which is based on a true story, follows the story of a soldier in Vietnam who decides to go AWOL after his girlfriend dumped him and tries to make it back to America to win back the heart of his beloved. This will be directed by first-time director Danny Mooney and will star Liam Hemsworth, Teresa Palmer, Aimee Teegarden, Austin Stowell and Lauren Mae Shafer.

 

Austin Stowell will play the lead part while Aimee Teegarden and Liam Hemsworth will play the girlfriend and best friend roles respectively. It is not yet known what role shall Aussie actress Teresa Palmer play in this upcoming film which is set in the Vietnam War era.

 

Filming will most likely start in mid-July in Ann Arbor Michigan and it will be released some time in 2012.  

Share it
Add to: Digg Add to: Del.icoi.us Add to: Reddit Add to: Simpy Add to: StumbleUpon Add to: Mr. Wong Add to: Webnews Add to: Icio Add to: Oneview Add to: Yigg Add to: Linkarena Add to: Slashdot Add to: Netscape Add to: Furl Add to: Yahoo Add to: Blogmarks Add to: Diigo Add to: Technorati Add to: Newsvine Add to: Blinkbits Add to: Ma.Gnolia Add to: Smarking Add to: Netvouz Add to: Folkd Add to: Spurl Add to: Google Add to: Blinklist

Comments

Please login to comment

New Book!!

Teresa Palmer Biography!