Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 26 February 1986 , Adelaide, South Australia, Australia
Birth Name : Teresa Edwina Palmer
Nickname : Tez, Tezza
Height : 1.67 m
Sign : Pisces
Hair : Blonde

Read More

Adelaide born actress and model Teresa Palmer has gathered some impressive film credits. Born in 1986, Teresa completed high school at Mercedes College in 2003, where she was a popular student who was well-known for he .... Read More

Teresa Palmer Dating Scott Speedman

“I am Number Four” star Teresa Palmer seemed to have cast her charm to another Hollywood hunk. The Aussie actress reportedly has been dating the Canadian “Felicity” actor Scott Speedman for a few months now.

Speedman, 36, who is also known for his films “Underworld” and “The Strangers”, is now the man in Palmer's life after the actress had split from director Nash Edgerton last year. According to sources, the pair have been dating for a few months but they wanted to keep it really quiet. Despite the 11-year gap of age, they must have found love in each other's arms as they went public with their romance sometime last month.

In April, the two were spotted together at the Coachella Music Festival and later headed to the Kings of Leon performance after-party with some other celebs.

The gorgeous actress from land down under had also been romantically linked to actors Topher Grace, Russell Brand and Adam Brody in the past.

 

Share it
Add to: Digg Add to: Del.icoi.us Add to: Reddit Add to: Simpy Add to: StumbleUpon Add to: Mr. Wong Add to: Webnews Add to: Icio Add to: Oneview Add to: Yigg Add to: Linkarena Add to: Slashdot Add to: Netscape Add to: Furl Add to: Yahoo Add to: Blogmarks Add to: Diigo Add to: Technorati Add to: Newsvine Add to: Blinkbits Add to: Ma.Gnolia Add to: Smarking Add to: Netvouz Add to: Folkd Add to: Spurl Add to: Google Add to: Blinklist

Comments

Please login to comment

New Book!!

Teresa Palmer Biography!