Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 26 February 1986 , Adelaide, South Australia, Australia
Birth Name : Teresa Edwina Palmer
Nickname : Tez, Tezza
Height : 1.67 m
Sign : Pisces
Hair : Blonde

Read More

Adelaide born actress and model Teresa Palmer has gathered some impressive film credits. Born in 1986, Teresa completed high school at Mercedes College in 2003, where she was a popular student who was well-known for he .... Read More

RSS Feeds Latest Teresa Palmer News & Updates

Teresa Palmer Introduced Beau to Parents

Teresa Palmer introduced Scott Speedman to her parents in AdelaideRead More

Teresa Palmer goes AWOL in new film

Teresa Palmer will star in the upcoming action drama film "AWOL".Read More

Teresa Palmer Dating Scott Speedman

“Bedtime Stories” star Teresa Palmer hooking up with Canadian actor Scott Speedman.Read More

   
New Book!!

Teresa Palmer Biography!