Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 26 February 1986 , Adelaide, South Australia, Australia
Birth Name : Teresa Edwina Palmer
Nickname : Tez, Tezza
Height : 1.67 m
Sign : Pisces
Hair : Blonde

Read More

Adelaide born actress and model Teresa Palmer has gathered some impressive film credits. Born in 1986, Teresa completed high school at Mercedes College in 2003, where she was a popular student who was well-known for he .... Read More

RSS Feeds Featured Videos

Latest Teresa Palmer Projects

Kill Me Three Times

Kill Me Three Times (2014)

In the Australian surfing town of Eagle's Nest, a young woman is the thread that binds three tales of murder, blackmail and revenge....Read More

Cut Bank

Cut Bank (2014)

Dwayne McLaren has been looking for a way out of his small town upbringing of CUT BANK, MT since he graduated high school several years earlier. When he finds himself in the wrong place at the right time, he jumps at a chance to pursue a better life ...Read More

Parts Per Billion

Parts Per Billion (2014)

The interwoven stories of three couples which are forced to make life altering decisions in the face of a disastrous war. Inspired and sometimes blinded by their ×love, Len, Mia, Andy, Esther, Anna and Erik are as flawed and beautiful as any of the ...Read More

   

RSS Feeds Latest Pictures

Views all pictures

RSS Feeds Latest Videos

Views all videos

Latest News

powered by zFeeder

Teresa Palmer Introduced Beau to Parents

Teresa Palmer introduced Scott Speedman to her parents in AdelaideRead More

Teresa Palmer goes AWOL in new film

Teresa Palmer will star in the upcoming action drama film "AWOL".Read More

Teresa Palmer Dating Scott Speedman

“Bedtime Stories” star Teresa Palmer hooking up with Canadian actor Scott Speedman.Read More

   
New Book!!

Teresa Palmer Biography!